Staff Directory

A directory of students in MUSG selected to represent student needs and concerns through elections and hiring processes.

Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE BOARD 2014-15

MUSG President Kyle Whelton

MUSG President
Kyle Whelton

Program Vice President Ryan Twaddle

Program Vice President
Ryan Twaddle

Executive Vice President Natalie Pinkney

Executive Vice President
Natalie Pinkney

Financial Vice President Nick Ciccone

Financial Vice President
Nick Ciccone

Legislative Vice President Zack Wallace

Legislative Vice President
Zack Wallace

Communications Vice President Sarah McClanahan

Communications Vice President
Sarah McClanahan


SENATE

Legislative Vice President Zack Wallace
President Pro Tempore - Nathan Craft

 

Parliamentarian - Justin Demme
Legislative Clerk - Natalie Battis

Academic Senators

College of Arts & Sciences - Gina DiVittorio, Whitney Madeen, TBD
College of Business Administration - Courtney Guc, Joel Kretz
College of Communication - Ely Elizondo, TBD
College of Education - Amanda Stolz
College of Engineering - Nic Schmidt, Ashley Hatzenbihler
College of Health Sciences - Kate Barelli, Ricky Krajewski
College of Nursing - Alex Miller

Residential Senators

Abbotsford Hall - Cormac Brown
Carpenter Tower - TBD
Cobeen Hall - TBD
Commuter - Aliya Manjee
Mashuda Hall - David Rynerson
McCabe Hall - Peter Setter
McCormick Hall - Murphy Quill, JR O'Rourke
O'Donnell Hall - Nick Stanko
Off-Campus - Lukas Baker, Nathan Craft, Natasha HansenThomas Schick, TBD (3) 
Schroeder Hall - Alexander Lech, TBD
Straz Tower - Christian Evans


PROGRAM BOARD

Program Vice President - Ryan Twaddle

 

Program Board Assistant - Daniel Klingelhoets

Commissions 

After Dark - TBD
Diversity - Pat DimondMarkie Pasternak
Excursions - Erica BuchananRebecca Norgord
Speakers - Brooke MillerChristina Robertson
Special Events - Abby Cole, Eva Dodulik, Olivia Doyle
Unplugged - Doug BiererChrystal Mattappillil


FINANCE

Financial Vice President - Nick Ciccone
Controller - Ali Pierog 
Financial Office Assistants - Theodore Eberle, Deanna Marciniak


COMMUNICATIONS

Communications Vice President - Sarah McClanahan
Creative Director - Julie Posh

 

Multimedia Director - Emily Gorz
Public Relations Director - Julia Markun

Graphic Design Assistants - Amanda BrotzEmily Flake, Megan Goerth, Molly Merrion
Multimedia Assistants - Kasia Mysliwiec, Matthew Serafin
Public Relations Assistants - Haley KorenAnnie Shuey


EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Judicial Administrator - Brendan Larson
Elections Coordinator - Grace Kinnaman

 

Senior Speaker Coordinator - Marco Ramirez Becerra
Administrative Assistant - Taylor Huppert