Staff Directory

A directory of students in MUSG selected to represent student needs and concerns through elections and hiring processes.

Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE BOARD

MUSG President Zack Wallace

MUSG President
Zack Wallace

Program Vice President Sarah Beattie

Program Vice President
Sarah Beattie

Executive Vice President Aliya Manjee

Executive Vice President
Aliya Manjee

Financial Vice President Ted Eberle

Financial Vice President
Ted Eberle

Legislative Vice President Amanda Stolz

Legislative Vice President
Amanda Stolz

Communications Vice President Emily Gorz

Communications Vice President
Emily Gorz


SENATE

Legislative Vice President - Amanda Stolz
President Pro Tempore - Alex Miller

 

Parliamentarian - Eliza Luvianos
Legislative Clerk - Ruby Hersch

Academic Senators

College of Arts & Sciences -  Leila Kane, Michael Belica
College of Business Administration - Adam Kouhel, Hannah Thiry, Luis Hererra
College of Communication - Ely Elizondo, Tara Kniep
College of Education - TBD
College of Engineering - Justin DemmeNic Schmidt
College of Health Sciences - Ricky Krajewski, Twinkle Dutta
College of Nursing - Alex Miller

Residential Senators

Abbotsford Hall - Allie Bitz
Carpenter Tower -TBD
Cobeen Hall - Erica Jackson
Commuter - Mohamed Abdelrahim
Mashuda Hall - Kylah Gage
Humphrey Hall - John Eckert
McCormick Hall - Meredith Gillespie, Phil Parisi
O'Donnell Hall - Blake Hartman
Off-Campus - Preston Pelzman, Roberto Santos, Riley Wogernese, Cristina Zecena-HernandezCourtney Guc Clayton Keefe Michaela Bear
Schroeder Hall - J. Gabriel Lopez-Rivera Michelle Diaz 
Straz Tower - Michael Netko


PROGRAM BOARD

Program Vice Presidents - Sarah Beattie

 

 


FINANCE

Financial Vice President - Ted Eberle
Controller - Nick Creegan
Financial Office Assistants - Carolyn Von Arx, Frank O'Connor


COMMUNICATIONS

Communications Vice Presidents - Emily Gorz
Public Relations Director - Haley Koren

 

Creative Director - Bridget Case
Multimedia Director - Julia Markun

Graphic Design Assistants - Maddie Burke, Michaela Wells, Angela Habisohn
Multimedia Assistants - Lorenzo MunozKasia Mysliwiec, Gina DiVittorio
Public Relations Assistants - Paola Canting,  Tiffany Gantz, Adam Waldschmidt, Nicole Polzin


EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Judicial Administrator - TBD
Elections Coordinator - Grace Kinnaman

 

Senior Speaker Coordinator - TBD
Administrative Assistant - Emily Peterson